The presentation of a new book by professor Arif Guliyev
A book named Institution of the presidency at the fight against international terrorism (Comperative legal analysis of the legislation of Azerbaijan Republic and Ukraine)” by professor Arif Guliyev was presented at Law Faculty of Baku State University. Arif Guliyev is the PhD of the department of International Law of the Institution of International relations of Ukraine National Academy and the real member of the Ukraine Law Association.
The rector of Baku State University academic Abel Maharramov, well-known members of jurisprudence of Azerbaijan, members and students of Law Faculty took part at the event.
The book was highly appreciated by professors. This book is valuable for determining forms and methods of the fight against terrorism in Azerbaijan and also for future scientific research.